OPM, SOC-HP INGAAS 568XL - 568XL

by GREENLEE
$1,468.91

• Easy to use - three buttons control all functions
• Multi-wavelength storage: Store and recall reference power levels for faster, more efficient measurements
• Loss measurements in (dB)
• Power measurements in (dBm)
• Snap on connector interface adapts to FC, SC and ST connectors
• Long battery life
• User selectable auto shut-off
• Rugged and splash-proof
• Economically priced
• Accuracy : +/- 0.25 dB At Calibration Conditions
• Calibration Wavelengths : 980, 1310 And 1550 nm
• Connector interface : SOC
• Detector Type : 2 MM Indium-Arsenide (InGaAs)
• Dimensions : 2.8 (7.2 CM) Length X 1.4 (3.5 CM) Width X 5.6 (14.2 CM) Height
• Humidity : 0 To 95% Non-Condensing
• Linearity : 25 To 22 dBm (+/- 1 dB), 22 To 18 dBm (+/- 0.5 dB), 18 To 10 dBm (+/- 0.2 dB), 10 To -30 dBm (+/- 0.05 dB) At 1310 And 1550 nm
• Operating Temperature : -15 To 55°C
• Polarization Dependence : Less Than 0.1 dB
• Power Range : 25 To -27 dBm For 980 nm, 25 TO -30 dBm FOR 1310 AND 1550 nm
• Power Supply : (2) 1.5 V AA Size Battery
• Resolution : +/- 0.01 dB
• Standard :
o CE - EN61010
o EN50081-1: 1992
o EN55011, Group 1, Class A EN50082-1: 1992 IEC 801-2, -3, -4
• Storage Temperature : -35 To 70°C
• Sub Brand : fiberTOOLS
• Type : XL Series, High Intensity Optic
• Wavelength Dependence : 975 - 985 nm At 0.025 dB/nm
1270 - 1330 nm At 0.0033dB/nm
1500 to 1625 nm At 0.0016 dB/nm
• Weight : 241 G (8.5 OZ)